中乙完整积分榜

中乙完整积分榜

Effective July 1, 2004

Welcome to whitecase.com (the "Site"). This Site is operated by White & Case LLP ("White & Case"), a limited liability partnership with offices in numerous countries. Please read these Terms of Use carefully before using this Site. By using the Site, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Use. White & Case reserves the right to modify these Terms of Use at any time by posting modified Terms of Use, and your continued use of the Site thereafter will constitute agreement with such modifications.

Expand All

All materials contained on this Site, and all intellectual property rights thereto, including copyrights, trademarks, service marks, trade names and trade dress, are owned by White & Case or its affiliates. You agree not to copy, reproduce, republish, transmit, modify or distribute any of the materials contained on the Site, except for your personal, noncommercial use, absent the prior written approval of White & Case.

The materials provided on this site are provided "as is" and without warranty of any kind, express or implied. White & Case disclaims all express and implied warranties with regard to the information and materials contained on this site, including without limitation implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and non-infringement.

You agree that you will not use this Site for any unlawful purpose, or for any purpose prohibited by these Terms of Use. You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless White & Case, its partners, affiliates and contributors from any liability, loss, claim and expense (including attorneys’ reasonable fees) related to (i) your violation of these Terms of Use, and/or (ii) your posting or use of materials on this Site.

White & Case's failure to insist upon strict enforcement of any provision of this agreement shall not be construed as a waiver of any provision or right.

中乙完整积分榜

This Policy is issued by White & Case, a global law firm comprising White & Case LLP, a limited liability partnership registered in the State of New York in the United States of America, and its related partnerships and associations (“中乙完整积分榜W&C中乙完整积分榜”, “中乙完整积分榜we中乙完整积分榜”, “中乙完整积分榜us中乙完整积分榜” and “中乙完整积分榜our中乙完整积分榜”).

This Policy may be amended or updated from time to time to reflect changes in our practices with respect to the Processing of Personal Data, or changes in applicable law. We encourage you to read this Policy carefully, and to regularly check this page to review any changes we might make to the terms of this Policy.

Expand All

Cookies are small text files that may be stored on your computer or other device when you visit a website. They are generally used to make websites work, to keep track of your movements within the website, to remember your login details, and for similar activities.

There are different types of cookies, and they can be distinguished on the basis of their origin, function and lifei. Important characteristics of cookies include the following:

  • 中乙完整积分榜First party cookies中乙完整积分榜 are cookies that are stored by the website you are visiting, while 中乙完整积分榜third party cookies 中乙完整积分榜are stored by a website other than the one you are visiting. Please note that we do not control the collection or further use of your data by third parties.
  • 中乙完整积分榜Necessary cookies中乙完整积分榜 are necessary to allow the technical operation of a website (e.g., they enable you to move around on a website and to use its features).
  • 中乙完整积分榜Performance cookies 中乙完整积分榜collect data on the performance of a website such as the number of visitors, the time spent on the website and error messages.
  • 中乙完整积分榜Functionality cookies 中乙完整积分榜increase the usability of a website by remembering your choices (e.g. language, region, login, and so on).
  • 中乙完整积分榜Targeting/advertising cookies 中乙完整积分榜enable a website to send you personalized advertising.
  • 中乙完整积分榜Session cookies 中乙完整积分榜are temporary cookies that are erased once you close your browser while 中乙完整积分榜persistent or permanent cookies中乙完整积分榜 stay on your device until you manually delete them or until your browser deletes them based on the duration period specified in the persistent cookie file.

More information on all aspects of cookies can be found on www.allaboutcookies.org. Please note that W&C has no affiliation with, and is not responsible for, this third party website.

An overview of the cookies used on the external websites as listed above are  set out in the following table.

中乙完整积分榜Name中乙完整积分榜 中乙完整积分榜First Party or Third Party?中乙完整积分榜 中乙完整积分榜Duration 中乙完整积分榜 中乙完整积分榜Purpose中乙完整积分榜 中乙完整积分榜Types of data collected中乙完整积分榜
ARRAffinity Third party (Siteimprove) End of Session Functionality (site analytics) User ID data used to distinguish users
ASP.NET_SessionId Third party (Microsoft) End of session Security (visitor recognition) User Login data used to distinguish users.
CountryCode Third party (Siteimprove) 1 year Preferences (Country location en-us) User ID data used to distinguish users.
Drupal.tableDrag.showWeight Third party (Drupal) 1 year Processes (content admin) User Login data used to distinguish users.
IDE Third party (DoubleClick) 2 years Functionality (advertising) User ID data used in connection with advertising.
__hssrc Third party (HubSpot) End of Session Functionality (site analytics) User ID data used to distinguish users.
__hstc Third party (HubSpot) 2 years Functionality (site analytics) User ID data used to distinguish users.
_bizo_bzid Third party (LinkedIn) 6 months Functionality (advertising) User ID data used in connection with advertising.
_bizo_cksm Third party (LinkedIn) 6 months Functionality (advertising) User ID data used in connection with advertising.
_bizo_np_stats Third party (LinkedIn) 6 months Functionality (advertising) User ID data used in connection with advertising.
_biz_ABTestA Third party (LinkedIn) 1 year Functionality (advertising) User ID data used in connection with advertising.
_biz_flagsA Third party (LinkedIn) 1 year Functionality (advertising) User ID data used in connection with advertising.
_biz_nA Third party (LinkedIn) 1 year Functionality (advertising) User ID data used in connection with advertising.
_biz_pendingA Third party (LinkedIn) 1 year Functionality (advertising) User ID data used in connection with advertising.
_biz_uid Third party (LinkedIn) 1 year Functionality (advertising) User ID data used in connection with advertising.
UserMatchHistory Third party (LinkedIn) 179 days Functionality (advertising) User ID data used in connection with advertising.
lang Third party (LinkedIn) End of Session Preferences (Country location en-us) User ID data used in connection with advertising.
lidc Third party (LinkedIn) 1 day Functionality (social share) User ID data used in connection with advertising.
__atssc Third party (Google) 2 years Functionality (social share) User ID data used in connection with advertising.
__atuvc N/A 2 years Functionality (social share) User ID data used in connection with advertising.
collect Third party (Google Analytics) 2 years Functionality (site analytics) User ID data used to distinguish users.
_ga Third party (Google Analytics) 2 years Functionality (site analytics) User ID data used to distinguish users.
ga-audiences Third party (Google Adwords) End of session Functionality (site analytics) User ID data used to distinguish users.
_gid Third party (Google Analytics) 24 hours Functionality (site analytics) User ID data used to distinguish users.
_gat Third party (Google Analytics) 1 minute Functionality (limiting request rate) User ID data used to limit request rate, to minimise bandwidth impact.
__utma Third party (Google Analytics) 2 years Functionality (site analytics) User ID data used to distinguish users.
__utmz Third party (Google Analytics) 6 months Functionality (site analytics) User ID data used to distinguish users.
_hjIncludedInSample Third party (Hotjar) 1 year Functionality (site analytics) User ID data used to distinguish users.
has_js Third party (Google Analytics) Session Functionality (site analytics) User ID data used to distinguish users.
hubspotutk Third party (Hubspot) 10 years Functionality (visitor recognition) User ID data used to distinguish users.
id Third party (DoubleClick) 2 years Functionality (advertising) User ID data used in connection with advertising.
nmstat Third party (Google and Siteimprove) 33 months Functionality (site analytics) User ID data used to distinguish users.
szcookiechoice Third party (Siteimprove) End of session Preferences (accepted or declined cookies) User ID data used to distinguish users.
siteimproveses First party (Siteimprove Internal) End of session Functionality (content admin) User login used to distinguish users.
ak_bmsc Third party (Hotjar) 1 year Functionality (site analytics) User ID data used to distinguish users.
bm_mi Third party (Hotjar) 1 year Functionality (site analytics) User ID data used to distinguish users.
intercom-id-c5ke8zbr Third party (Intercom) 20 years Functionality (site analytics) User ID data used to distinguish users.
intercom-session-c5ke8zbr Third party (Intercom) 1 year Functionality (site analytics) User ID data used to distinguish users.
mp_hj_mixpanel Third party (Hotjar) 13 months Functionality (site analytics) User ID data used to distinguish users.
bf_lead Third party (Optimizely) 1 year Functionality (site analytics) User ID data used to distinguish users.
cdn Third party (Optimizely) Session Functionality (site analytics) User ID data used to distinguish users.
optimizelyBuckets Third party (Optimizely) 10 years Functionality (site analytics) User ID data used to distinguish users.
optimizelyEndUserId Third party (Optimizely) 10 years Functionality (site analytics) User ID data used to distinguish users.
optimizelySegments Third party (Optimizely) 10 years Functionality (site analytics) User ID data used to distinguish users.
APISID Third party (Google Preferences- Security) 2 years Security (map generation) User ID data used to distinguish users.
DV Third party (Google Security) 1 year Security (map generation) User ID data used to distinguish users.
HSID Third party (Google Security) 2 years Security (map generation) User ID data used to distinguish users.
NID Third party (Google Security) 2 years Security (map generation) User ID data used to distinguish users.
SAPISID Third party (Google Security) 2 years Security (map generation) User ID data used to distinguish users.
SID Third party (Google Security) 1 year Security (map generation) User ID data used to distinguish users.
SIDCC Third party (Google Security) 14 months Security (map generation) User ID data used to distinguish users.
SSID Third party (Google Security) 1 year Preferences (map generation) User ID data used to distinguish users.
OSID Third party (Google Analytics) 1 year N/A N/A
OTZ Third party (Google Analytics) 2 year Functionality (G+ social share) N/A
personalization_id Third party (Google Analytics) 2 year Functionality (Tracking and targeting) User ID data used to distinguish users.
UULE Third party (Twitter Preferences) 1 year Functionality (content admin) User login used to distinguish users.
_mkto_trk Third party (Marketo) 1 year Preferences (email marketing) User ID data used to distinguish users.
_hp2_id.411455962 Third party (Optimizely) 2 years Functionality (site analytics) User ID data used to distinguish users.
_hp2_ses_props.411455962 Third party (Optimizely) 1 year Functionality (site analytics) User ID data used to distinguish users.
laravel_session Third party (Merger Market) 1 year Authentication User ID data used to distinguish users.
me_drawer_first_entry Third party (Merger Market) 1 year Authentication User ID data used to distinguish users.
datr Third party (Facebook) 2 years Security (browsers identification) Browser identifier and time stamp
fr Third party (Facebook) 90 days Functionality (advertising) User ID data used in connection with advertising.
lu Third party (Facebook) 2 years Authentication User ID data used to distinguish users.
pl Third party (Facebook) 90 days Authentication Used to record that a device or browser logged in via Facebook platform
sb Third party (Facebook) 2 years Security (browsers identification) Identifies browser for login authentication purposes
xs Third party (Facebook) 90 days Authentication User ID data used to distinguish users.
c_user Third party (Facebook) 90 days Authentication User ID data used to distinguish users.
csrftoken Third Party (Readz) 1 year Authentication User ID data used to distinguish users.
dt Third Party (Readz) 1 year Authentication User ID data used to distinguish users.
uuid Third Party (Readz) 1 year Authentication User ID data used to distinguish users.
_cfduid Third Party (Cloudflare) End of Session Security (browsers identification) User ID data used to distinguish users.
p.gif Third Party (typekit.net) End of Session Pixel Tracker Used to track the use of the specialist fonts we use on our website.
PHPSESSID First Party (Intraworlds) End of Session Strictly necessary User ID data used to distinguish users.
Load balancer cookie First Party (Intraworlds) 10 years Strictly necessary This is identification of the webserver used for the latest requests.
remember_me_username First Party (Intraworlds) 1 month Functionality Encrypted username. Used for the login-form remember-me functionality.
hash First Party (Intraworlds) 1 year Functionality Security measure needed for the remember-me functionality.
iwCookieAccepted First Party (Intraworlds) 1 year Functionality Indicates that you agree with the usage of cookies on our webpages. 
It is set automatically upon closure of the 'Use of cookies' information layer. 
If this cookie exists the information layer will not be shown again for the next 12 months.
iwLoggedInfo First Party (Intraworlds) End of Session Functionality Encrypted information containing internal IntraWorlds user id, timestamp of last
activity in browser, user's iddle time, actual language.
iw_guest First Party (Intraworlds) 20 year Functionality Identifier used for tracking of activity within the Portal.
Activity that is tracked does not include any identification of the source of the activity
like IP address, geo location, name of the PC etc.
iwLoginRedirect First Party (Intraworlds) End of Session Functionality Original target within the IntraWorlds Portal user wanted to navigate to.
After successful login this target is loaded.
iwSpaGuestGranted Third Party (Intraworlds) End of Session Functionality Information whether current IntraWorlds page is publicly accessible.
Vimeo Third party (Vimeo) End of Session Functionality Are set by Vimeo if a video is embedded on a page and/or the video is being played.
For information about the types of cookies, their usage and purpose please read more: https://vimeo.com/cookie_policy.

 

中乙完整积分榜Google Analytics中乙完整积分榜

Our websites use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). The information generated by the Google cookies about your use of our websites (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of our  websites, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of our websites. By using our websites, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

For more information please visit http://www.google.com/analytics/

中乙完整积分榜Other technologies中乙完整积分榜

In addition, we may also use web beacons (or clear GIFs) and other similar technologies in addition to, or in combination with, cookies. A web beacon is typically a transparent graphic image (usually 1 pixel x 1 pixel) that is placed on a site or in an email and it helps us to understand the behaviour of visitors of our websites. More information on web beacons can be found on http://www.allaboutcookies.org/web-beacons/. Please note that W&C has no affiliation with, and is not responsible for, this third party website.

Please note that our Privacy Policy governs our processing of your personal data in connection with our use of cookies, and for other purposes, and is available at http://tugongyuan.com/privacy-policy.

中乙完整积分榜

White & Case and our lawyers are subject to rules, regulations, professional standards and reporting requirements in the countries where we operate. Please see below for specific information relating to a particular location.

Expand All

La présente Politique explique la manière dont nous Traitons vos Données à Caractère Personnel. La présente Politique peut être modifiée ou mise à jour à tout moment, pensez donc à la vérifier régulièrement pour avoir connaissance des mises à jour.

La présente Politique est émise par White & Case, un cabinet d'avocats international comprenant White & Case LLP, une société en nom collectif à responsabilité limitée immatriculée dans l'?tat de New York, ?tats-Unis d'Amérique, et ses sociétés en nom collectif et associations apparentées (conjointement ? 中乙完整积分榜White & Case中乙完整积分榜 ?, ? 中乙完整积分榜nous ?中乙完整积分榜, ou ? 中乙完整积分榜à nous ?中乙完整积分榜). Vous pouvez consulter les adresses de nos bureaux à l'aide du lien suivant : www.whitecase.com/locations.

La présente Politique s'adresse aux individus en dehors de notre société avec lesquels nous interagissons, y compris les clients individuels, les représentants de sociétés clientes, les visiteurs de nos Sites, les utilisateurs de nos Applications et autres bénéficiaires de nos services (conjointement ? 中乙完整积分榜vous中乙完整积分榜 ?). La définition des termes utilisés dans la présente Politique figure à la Section (R) ci-dessous.

Pour les besoins de la présente Politique, les entités de White & Case énumérées ici sont toutes des Responsables du Traitement. Les coordonnées pour transmettre les demandes ou autres correspondances se rapportant à la présente Politique figurent à la Section (Q) ci-dessous.

La présente Politique peut être modifiée ou mise à jour à tout moment afin de refléter les modifications apportées à nos pratiques en matière de Traitement des Données à Caractère Personnel, ou aux évolutions du droit applicable. Nous vous encourageons à lire attentivement la présente Politique et à vérifier régulièrement la présente page afin de prendre connaissance de tout changement que nous pourrions apporter aux termes de la présente Politique.

Nous sommes susceptibles de créer des Données à Caractère Personnel vous concernant (par ex. des registres de vos interactions avec nous).

Nous sommes également susceptibles de créer des Données à Caractère Personnel vous concernant, telles que des registres de vos communications et de vos interactions avec nous, y compris la participation à des évènements que nous organisons ou des entretiens si vous postulez à un emploi chez nous.

Lorsque nous avons besoin de Traiter vos Données sensibles pour une finalité légitime, nous le faisons conformément au droit applicable.

Nous sommes susceptibles d'avoir besoin de Traiter vos Données Sensibles dans le cadre normal de nos activités. Lorsqu'il devient nécessaire de Traiter vos Données Sensibles pour quelque raison que ce soit, nous nous fondons sur l'une des bases juridiques suivantes :

  • 中乙完整积分榜conformité au droit applicable 中乙完整积分榜: nous sommes susceptibles de Traiter vos Données Sensibles si leur Traitement est requis ou autorisé par le droit applicable (par ex. pour nous conformer à nos obligations de déclaration en matière de diversité) ;
  • 中乙完整积分榜détection et prévention du crime : 中乙完整积分榜nous sommes susceptibles de Traiter vos Données Sensibles si leur Traitement est nécessaire pour la détection ou la prévention des crimes (y compris la prévention de la fraude) ;
  • 中乙完整积分榜constatation, exercice et défense des droits en justice : 中乙完整积分榜nous pouvons Traiter vos Données Sensibles si leur Traitement est nécessaire pour la constatation, l'exercice ou la défense des droits en justice ; ou
  • 中乙完整积分榜consentement 中乙完整积分榜: nous sommes susceptibles de Traiter vos Données Sensibles si nous avons obtenu, conformément au droit applicable, votre consentement exprès préalablement au Traitement de vos Données Sensibles (la base juridique en question n'est pas utilisée dans le cadre du Traitement que nous sommes légalement tenus de réaliser).

Nous pouvons divulguer vos Données à Caractère Personnel à : (i) des autorités légales et réglementaires ; (ii) nos conseillers externes ; (iii) nos Sous-traitants ; (iv) toute partie, de la manière à qui la divulgation est nécessaire en relation avec les procédures légales ; (v) toute partie de la manière nécessaire pour enquêter sur les infractions pénales, les détecter et les prévenir ; (vi) tout acquéreur de notre entreprise ; et (vii) tout prestataire tiers en matière de publicité, de module d'extension ou de contenus utilisés sur nos Sites ou nos Applications.

Nous pouvons divulguer vos Données à Caractère Personnel à d'autres entités de White & Case pour le cadre de la poursuite de finalités commerciales légitimes (y compris l'exploitation de nos Sites et de nos Applications et les prestations de services en votre faveur), conformément à la loi applicable et sous réserve des obligations professionnelles et réglementaires et du secret professionnel. De plus, nous sommes susceptibles de divulguer vos Données à Caractère Personnel à :

  • des autorités légales et réglementaires, sur demande, ou dans le but de signaler toute violation réelle ou suspectée de la loi ou de la réglementation applicable ;
  • des comptables, auditeurs, juristes/avocats et autres conseillers professionnels externes de White & Case, sous réserve des obligations de confidentialité contractuelles contraignantes ;
  • des Sous-traitants de Données tiers (tels que des fournisseurs d'hébergement de données et de services d'analyse de documents) situés où que ce soit dans le monde, sous réserve des obligations citées dans le cadre de la Section (G) ;
  • toute partie concernée, forces de l'ordre ou tribunaux dans la mesure nécessaire pour la constatation, l'exercice ou la défense de nos droits en justice ;
  • toute partie concernée dans le but de la prévention, de l'investigation, de la détection ou des poursuites des infractions pénales ou de l'exécution des sanctions pénales, y compris la protection contre les menaces à l'ordre public et leur prévention ;
  • tout acquéreur tiers dans le cas où nous vendrions ou nous transférions tout ou partie de notre activité ou de nos actifs (y compris dans le cas d'une restructuration, d'une dissolution ou d'une liquidation) ; ou
  • tout prestataire de services tiers concerné si nos Sites, nos Applications utilisent des publicités, des modules d'extension et des contenus de tiers. Si vous choisissez d'interagir avec une publicité, un module d'extension ou du contenu, vos Données à Caractère Personnel pourront être partagées avec des prestataires tiers. Nous vous recommandons d'examiner la politique de protection des données de ces tiers avant d'interagir avec ses publicités, modules d'extension ou contenus.

Si nous faisons appel à un Sous-traitant Tiers pour Traiter vos Données à Caractère Personnel, celui-ci sera soumis à des obligations contractuelles contraignantes visant à ce qu'il : (i) ne Traite les Données à Caractère Personnel que conformément à vos instructions écrites préalables ; et (ii) prenne des mesures pour garantir la confidentialité et la sécurité des Données à Caractère Personnel, ainsi que toute exigence supplémentaire au titre du droit applicable.

Nous avons pris des mesures de sécurité techniques et organisationnelles appropriées pour protéger vos Données à Caractère Personnel. Veuillez-vous assurer que toute Donnée à Caractère Personnel que vous nous transmettez l'est de manière sécurisée.

Ces mesures de sécurité technique et organisationnelle sont con?ues pour protéger vos Données à Caractère Personnel contre la destruction, la perte, l'altération de manière illicite ou accidentelle, l'accès non autorisé et toutes les autres formes de Traitement illicites ou non autorisées, conformément au droit applicable.

Dans la mesure où internet est un système ouvert, la transmission des informations via ce réseau n'est pas complètement sécurisée. En dépit de la prise, par nos services, de mesures raisonnables pour protéger vos Données à Caractère Personnel, nous ne pouvons pas garantir la sécurité des données que vous nous transmettez par internet – les risques liés à une telle transmission vous appartiennent et il ne nous incombe pas de nous assurer que les Données à Caractère Personnel que vous nous transmettez le sont de manière sécurisée.

Nous avons pris des mesures raisonnables pour limiter le volume de vos Données à Caractère Personnel que nous Traitons.

Nous avons pris des mesures raisonnables pour assurer que vos Données à Caractère Personnel que nous Traitons sont limitées aux Données à Caractère Personnel raisonnablement nécessaires dans le cadre de la poursuite des finalités exposées dans la présente Politique.

Au titre du droit applicable, vous disposez d'un certain nombre de droits y compris : (i) le droit de ne pas nous transmettre vos Données à Caractère Personnel ; (ii) le droit d'accéder à vos Données à Caractère Personnel ; (iii) le droit de demander la rectification des inexactitudes ; (iv) le droit de demander l'effacement ou la limitation du Traitement de vos Données à Caractère Personnel ; (v) le droit de vous opposer au Traitement de vos Données à Caractère Personnel ; (vi) le droit de faire transférer vos Données à Caractère Personnel à un autre Responsable du Traitement ; (vii) le droit de retirer votre consentement ; (viii) et le droit d'introduire des réclamations auprès des Autorités de contr?le. Nous pourrons exiger une preuve de votre identité avant de donner suite aux droits en question.

Sous réserve du droit applicable, vous disposez d'un certain nombre de droits au regard de notre Traitement de vos Données à Caractère Personnel Concernées, y compris :

  • le droit de ne pas nous transmettre vos Données à Caractère Personnel (veuillez cependant noter que nous sommes susceptibles de ne pas être en mesure de vous proposer toutes les fonctionnalités de nos Sites, de nos Applications et de nos services si vous ne nous transmettez pas vos Données à Caractère Personnel) ;
  • le droit de demander l'accès à vos Données à Caractère Personnel ou des copies de celles-ci, ainsi que des informations concernant la nature, le Traitement et la divulgation des Données à Caractère Personnel concernées ;
  • le droit de demander la rectification de toute inexactitude de vos Données à Caractère Personnel ;
  • le droit de demander, sur la base de motifs légitimes :
    • l'effacement de vos Données à Caractère Personnel ; ou
    • la limitation du Traitement de vos Données à Caractère Personnel ;
  • le droit de vous opposer, sur la base de motifs légitimes, au Traitement de vos Données à Caractère Personnel que nous réalisons ou qui est réalisé pour notre compte ;
  • le droit de faire transférer certaines Données à Caractère Personnel à un autre Responsable du Traitement dans un format structuré, couramment utilisé et lisible par machine dans la mesure du possible ;
  • lorsque nous Traitons vos Données à Caractère Personnel sur la base de votre consentement, le droit de retirer ledit consentement (à noter que ce retrait n'affectera pas la licéité de tout Traitement réalisé préalablement à la date à laquelle nous recevons la notification de ce retrait et que cela n'empêche pas le Traitement de vos Données à Caractère Personnel sur le fondement de toute autre base juridique) ; et
  • le droit d'introduire des réclamations auprès de l'Autorité de contr?le en ce qui concerne le Traitement de vos Données à Caractère Personnel que nous réalisons ou qui est réalisé pour notre compte.

Aucune des stipulations de la présente Politique n'affecte l'un de vos autres droits réglementaires.

Afin d'exercer un ou plusieurs de vos droits décrits dans la présente Politique, ou de poser une question concernant ces droits ou toute autre stipulation de la présente Politique, ou concernant notre Traitement de vos Données à Caractère Personnel, veuillez utiliser les coordonnées figurant dans la Section (Q) ci-dessous. Veuillez noter que :

  • nous pouvons vous demander une preuve de votre identité avant de donner suite aux droits en question ; et
  • lorsque votre demande exige l'établissement de faits supplémentaires (par ex. pour savoir si un Traitement est non conforme au droit applicable), nous procéderons à l'examen de votre demande d'une manière raisonnablement rapide avant de déterminer la marche à suivre.

Nos Mentions légales qui se trouvent à l'adresse suivante www.whitecase.com/legal-statement régissent toutes les utilisations de nos Sites et de nos Applications.

Toutes les utilisations de nos Sites, de nos Applications et de nos services sont soumises à nos Mentions légales qui peuvent être consultées à l'adresse suivante www.whitecase.com/legal-statement. Nous vous recommandons de les consulter régulièrement afin d'avoir connaissance de toute modification que nous pourrions apporter à tout moment.

Vous pouvez nous contacter à l'adresse suivante :
 
Délégué à la protection des données
White & Case LLP
5 Old Broad Street
London (Londres)
EC2N 1DW

中乙完整积分榜Courrier électronique 中乙完整积分榜: [email protected]
中乙完整积分榜Tél. 中乙完整积分榜: +44 20 7532 1000

中乙完整积分榜

White & Case LLP and White & Case Law Offices (Registered Association) (the "Firm") will comply with the Personal Information Protection Law and handle personal information in an appropriate manner in accordance with this privacy policy.

The Firm will use personal information for the following purposes, and will not use personal information for any other purpose without the consent of the individual concerned:
(1) to provide legal services and contact individuals in relation to these services
(2) to provide information relating to the legal services provided by the Firm
(3) to send greetings, information on presentations and seminars, newsletters, or other notifications relating to the Firm
(4) to recruit lawyers or other staff and to administer personnel and work-related matters
(5) to cooperate with the Japanese government and foreign governments
(6) to respond to queries
(7) to otherwise enable the Firm to perform its business in a smooth and proper manne

In order to provide our clients with a high standard of legal service, the Firm shares personal information with its affiliated legal entities for the purposes listed in item 2. White & Case Law Offices is responsible for the handling of such jointly used personal information.

Comments, questions, complaints and requests for disclosure relating to the Firm’s handling of personal information should be directed to the following member of our staff:

中乙完整积分榜General Affairs中乙完整积分榜
White & Case LLP and White & Case Law Offices (Registered Association)
Phone: (81) 3-6384-3300
E-mail: [email protected]

In addition to the Privacy Policy set by the Firm, and in compliance with the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Information held by Private Parties and its Regulations, we inform our users, clients and any persons that provide personal data such as: name, civil status, age, email address, mailing address, phone number, employment, academic, billing and financial data, among others, by means such as: White & Case website, letters, emails, cards, telephone communications, forms, among others, that personal information collected shall be used for various purposes such as: contact and identification, participating in our recruitment processes, complying with the obligations that arise from a legal relationship and rendering legal services. The personal information obtained by means of a relationship, which use is necessary to comply with the obligations that arise from such relationship, shall be used only to provide the legal services required and for issues regarding such provision of services. Personal information will be used, processed, stored, disclosed and handled solely by White & Case, S.C., in an appropriate manner in accordance with this Privacy Statement and the Law. Any request to disclose, correct, delete or cease use of personal information in accordance with the Law, shall be directed by mail to the party responsible for the protection of personal data at Blvd. Manuel ?vila Camacho 24, piso PH, Lomas de Chapultepec, Miguel Hidalgo, C.P. 11000, Mexico City, Mexico or call +52 (55) 55409600. Likewise, by means of written request to the party responsible for the protection of personal data to the address mentioned above, the holder may revoke its consent and limit the use or disclosure of its personal data. Personal data collected shall be part of the White & Case, S.C. data base and will remain in effect for as long as the Firm deems necessary to fulfill the specific purpose for which the data was collected. Personal data collected may be transferred and used in and out of the country, by persons other than White & Case, S.C. To that effect, your information may be shared with other offices of White & Case, as the name, address, phone and email are integrated in a common data base for all offices of the Firm. If no objection is made by means of written request addressed to the party responsible for the protection of personal data at the address mentioned above, consent shall be deemed as given. The use of this website constitutes acknowledgment and acceptance of this Privacy Statement.

White & Case reserves the right to modify this Privacy Statement at any time by posting any modifications made on our website www.whitecase.com. The continued use of this website thereafter will constitute agreement with such modifications.

Mexico Aviso de Privacidad

Niniejsza Polityka wyja?nia, w jaki sposób i w jakich celach mo?emy przetwarza? Państwa dane osobowe. Polityka mo?e ulega? zmianom, dlatego te? prosimy o regularne sprawdzanie jej aktualnej wersji.

Niniejsza Polityka zosta?a przygotowana przez White & Case, mi?dzynarodow? kancelari? prawn?, któr? tworz? White & Case LLP, spó?ka osobowa (limited liability partnership) prawa stanu Nowy Jork, Stany Zjednoczone, oraz powi?zane z ni? spó?ki osobowe i inne podmioty zbiorowe (razem ?中乙完整积分榜White & Case中乙完整积分榜” lub ?中乙完整积分榜my中乙完整积分榜”, lub ?中乙完整积分榜nasz中乙完整积分榜”). Lista lokalizacji naszych biur dost?pna jest na stronie: www.whitecase.com/locations.

Niniejsza Polityka skierowana jest do osób spoza naszej organizacji, z którymi nawi?zujemy kontakty, w tych naszych klientów indywidulanych, przedstawicieli klientów, osób odwiedzaj?cych nasze Strony Internetowe, u?ytkowników naszych Aplikacji oraz innych osób, na rzecz których wykonujemy ró?ne czynno?ci w ramach prowadzonej przez nas dzia?alno?ci (razem ?中乙完整积分榜Państwo中乙完整积分榜”). Terminy zdefiniowane w niniejszej Polityce (pisane wielkimi literami) maj? znaczenie wyja?nione w Cz??ci (Q) poni?ej.

Wszystkie podmioty White & Case wymienione 中乙完整积分榜w tym wykazie 中乙完整积分榜s? Administratorami Danych. W Cz??ci (P) poni?ej wskazujemy dane kontaktowe osoby, która udzieli Państwu odpowiedzi na zadane pytania lub przeka?e Państwu wi?cej informacji w sprawach dotycz?cych niniejszej Polityki.

Mo?emy zmienia? lub aktualizowa? niniejsz? Polityk? tak, aby odpowiada?a ona naszym aktualnym procedurom Przetwarzania Danych Osobowych, czy te? dostosowana by?a do zmian w obowi?zuj?cych przepisach. Zach?camy Państwa do dok?adnego zapoznania si? z tre?ci? niniejszej Polityki oraz regularnego sprawdzania na naszej stronie, czy nie wprowadzili?my w niej zmian.

Mo?emy tworzy? dotycz?ce Państwa Dane Osobowe (np. zapisy Państwa kontaktów z nami).

Mo?emy równie? tworzy? dotycz?ce Państwa Dane Osobowe. Danymi takimi b?d? w szczególno?ci zapisy korespondencji i innych kontaktów mi?dzy Państwem a nami, w tym informacje o uczestnictwie w organizowanych przez nas wydarzeniach lub informacje gromadzone w trakcie prowadzonych przez nas rozmów rekrutacyjnych.

Je?li z uzasadnionych powodów b?dzie konieczne Przetwarzanie przez nas Państwa Wra?liwych Danych Osobowych, ka?dorazowo b?dzie si? ono odbywa?o zgodnie z obowi?zuj?cym prawem.

W zwyk?ym toku naszej dzia?alno?ci mo?e by? konieczne Przetwarzanie Państwa Wra?liwych Danych Osobowych. Za ka?dym razem gdy konieczne jest Przetwarzanie Państwa Wra?liwych Danych Osobowych, czynimy to opieraj?c si? na jednej z nast?puj?cych podstaw prawnych:

  • 中乙完整积分榜Obowi?zek wynikaj?cy z prawa中乙完整积分榜: Państwa Wra?liwe Dane Osobowe mog? by? przez nas Przetwarzane, je?eli jest to wymagane lub dozwolone obowi?zuj?cym prawem (np. w celu wykonania spoczywaj?cych na nas obowi?zków sprawozdawczych dotycz?cych ró?norodno?ci etnicznej, wyznaniowej, p?ciowej lub innej);
  • 中乙完整积分榜Wykrywanie przest?pstw i zapobieganie im中乙完整积分榜: mo?emy Przetwarza? Państwa Wra?liwe Dane Osobowe, je?eli jest to konieczne w celu wykrycia przest?pstwa lub zapobie?enia jego pope?nieniu (w tym w celu przeciwdzia?ania wszelkim rodzajom oszustw);
  • 中乙完整积分榜Ustalenie, wykonanie lub dochodzenie praw中乙完整积分榜: Państwa Wra?liwe Dane Osobowe mog? by? przez nas Przetwarzane, je?eli jest to niezb?dne do ustalenia istnienia lub kszta?tu praw, czy te? ich wykonania, obrony lub dochodzenia; lub
  • 中乙完整积分榜Zgoda中乙完整积分榜: mo?emy przetwarza? Państwa Wra?liwe Dane Osobowe, je?li wcze?niej uzyskamy na to od Państwa wyra?n? zgod? na takie Przetwarzanie, zgodnie z obowi?zuj?cymi przepisami (podstawa ta nie ma zastosowania do Przetwarzania, do którego jeste?my zobowi?zani z mocy prawa).

Mo?emy ujawnia? Państwa Dane Osobowe: (i) s?dom i innym organom regulacyjnym; (ii) naszym zewn?trznym doradcom; (iii) wspó?pracuj?cym z nami Podmiotom Przetwarzaj?cym Dane; (iv) wszelkim podmiotom, którym ujawnienie Danych Osobowych jest konieczne w zwi?zku z post?powaniem s?dowym; (v) wszelkim podmiotom, którym ujawnienie Danych Osobowych jest niezb?dne w celu wykrywania przest?pstw, prowadzenia post?powań przygotowawczych lub wyja?niaj?cych w sprawie przest?pstw lub zapobiegania pope?nianiu przest?pstw; (vi) nabywcom naszego przedsi?biorstwa (lub jego zorganizowanej cz??ci); oraz (vii) zewn?trznym dostawcom reklam, pluginów lub tre?ci obecnych na naszych Stronach Internetowych lub w Aplikacjach.

Mo?emy ujawnia? Państwa Dane Osobowe innym podmiotom White & Case w uzasadnionych celach zwi?zanych z prowadzon? przez nas dzia?alno?ci? (takich jak administrowanie naszymi Stronami Internetowymi i Aplikacjami oraz ?wiadczenie pomocy prawnej na Państwa rzecz), zgodnie z obowi?zuj?cym prawem i z zastrze?eniem obowi?zuj?cych wymogów regulacyjnych oraz zawodowych w zakresie zachowania poufno?ci i tajemnicy zawodowej. Ponadto mo?emy ujawnia? Państwa Dane Osobowe:

  • s?dom i innym organom regulacyjnym, na ich ??danie lub dla celów zg?oszenia naruszeń obowi?zuj?cych przepisów lub regulacji, jak te? podejrzenia ich wyst?pienia;
  • ksi?gowym, audytorom, prawnikom i innym doradcom zewn?trznym White & Case, z zastrze?eniem wi???cych postanowień umownych w zakresie poufno?ci;
  • zewn?trznym Podmiotom Przetwarzaj?cym Dane (takim jak dostawcy us?ug hostingu danych i us?ug zdalnego dost?pu dokumentów lub ich przetwarzania), w dowolnym miejscu na ?wiecie, z zastrze?eniem wymogów wskazanych w Cz??ci (G);
  • odpowiednim osobom, organom ?cigania lub s?dom (w tym s?dom polubownym), w zakresie niezb?dnym do ustalenia istnienia lub kszta?tu, wykonania, obrony lub dochodzenia praw;
  • odpowiednim osobom w celu zapobiegania przest?pstwom oraz ich badania, wykrywania lub ?cigania lub wykonywania sankcji karnych, w tym zapewnienia bezpieczeństwa publicznego i zapobiegania jego zagro?eniom;
  • zewn?trznym nabywcom, w przypadku sprzeda?y lub przeniesienia ca?o?ci lub cz??ci naszego przedsi?biorstwa lub aktywów (w tym w ramach reorganizacji, po??czenia, podzia?u, lub przekszta?cenia, rozwi?zania, restrukturyzacji, czy te? dobrowolnej lub przymusowej likwidacji); oraz
  • wszelkim innym zewn?trznym dostawcom zawarto?ci, w przypadku gdy nasze Strony Internetowe i Aplikacje korzystaj? z zewn?trznych reklam, pluginów lub tre?ci. W przypadku reagowania przez Państwa na jakiekolwiek takie reklamy, pluginy lub tre?ci, Państwa Dane Osobowe mog? zosta? przekazane odpowiedniemu zewn?trznemu dostawcy tre?ci. W zwi?zku z tym, zanim zareaguj? Państwo na jakiekolwiek reklamy, pluginy lub tre?ci publikowane przez podmiot trzeci, zalecamy zapoznanie si? z jego polityk? prywatno?ci.

Je?li przy Przetwarzaniu Państwa Danych Osobowych wspó?pracowa? b?dzie z nami jakikolwiek zewn?trzny Podmiot Przetwarzaj?cy Dane, b?dzie on umownie zobowi?zany do: (i) Przetwarzania Danych Osobowych jedynie zgodnie z naszymi wcze?niejszymi, pisemnymi instrukcjami, oraz (ii) stosowania ?rodków chroni?cych poufno?? i zapewniaj?cych bezpieczeństwo Danych Osobowych, w tym wszelkich takich ?rodków wymaganych w?a?ciwymi przepisami prawa.

中乙完整积分榜

Mo?emy przekazywa? Państwa Dane Osobowe odbiorcom znajduj?cym si? w innych państwach. Przekazywanie Danych Osobowych z Europejskiego Obszaru Gospodarczego (EOG) do odbiorców znajduj?cych si? poza państwami EOG i nieb?d?cych W?a?ciwymi Jurysdykcjami b?dzie odbywa?o si? zgodnie ze Standardowymi Klauzulami Umownymi.

Ze wzgl?du na globalny charakter naszej dzia?alno?ci, mo?e by? konieczne przekazanie Państwa Danych Osobowych innym podmiotom nale??cym do White & Case oraz podmiotom trzecim, okre?lonym w Cz??ci G, w celach wskazanych w niniejszej Polityce. Z tego powodu mo?liwe jest, ?e b?dziemy przekazywa? Państwa Dane Osobowe do innych państw, w których obowi?zuj? inne przepisy i wymogi w zakresie ochrony danych ni? obowi?zuj?ce w państwie, w którym Państwo przebywaj?.

Przesy?anie Państwa Danych Osobowych z EOG do odbiorców znajduj?cych si? poza EOG i nieb?d?cych W?a?ciwymi Jurysdykcjami odbywa? si? b?dzie na podstawie Standardowych Klauzul Umownych. Mog? Państwo za??da? od nas udost?pnienia kopii naszych Standardowych Klauzul Umownych, korzystaj?c z danych kontaktowych podanych w Cz??ci (P).

Zwracamy uwag?, ?e nie ponosimy odpowiedzialno?ci za przesy?anie przez Państwa jakichkolwiek Danych Osobowych bezpo?rednio do podmiotu nale??cego do White & Case, a znajduj?cego si? poza EOG (a takie przesy?anie danych nie odbywa si? na podstawie naszych Standardowych Klauzul Umownych ani nie jest nimi chronione). B?dziemy jednak Przetwarza? Państwa Dane Osobowe od momentu ich otrzymania zgodnie z postanowieniami niniejszej Polityki.

Podejmujemy wszystkie zasadne dzia?ania w celu zapewnienia, ?e przechowywane przez nas Dane Osobowe na Państwa temat s? rzetelne, prawid?owe i aktualne. Usuwamy, uzupe?niamy lub poprawiamy wszelkie Dane Osobowe, je?eli otrzymali?my informacj? o ich nierzetelno?ci lub nieprawid?owo?ci.

Podejmujemy wszelkie zasadne kroki celem zapewnienia, ?e:

  • przetwarzane przez nas Dane Osobowe na Państwa temat s? rzetelne, prawid?owe i, o ile konieczne, aktualne; oraz
  • wszelkie Przetwarzane przez nas Dane Osobowe na Państwa temat, które s? nieprawid?owe lub nierzetelne (w kontek?cie celów, dla których s? one Przetwarzane) s? niezw?ocznie usuwane, uzupe?niane lub poprawiane. 

Niekiedy mo?emy równie? Państwa prosi? o potwierdzenie prawid?owo?ci i rzetelno?ci Państwa Danych Osobowych.

Podejmujemy wszelkie zasadne kroki, aby Państwa Dane Osobowe przechowywane by?y jedynie tak d?ugo, jak to konieczne.

Podejmujemy wszelkie zasadne kroki w celu zapewnienia, aby Państwa Dane Osobowe Przetwarzane by?y jedynie tak d?ugo, jak jest to konieczne dla realizacji celów Przetwarzania Państwa Danych Osobowych wskazanych w niniejszej Polityce.

Czas przechowywania kopii Państwa Danych Osobowych w formie umo?liwiaj?cej identyfikacj? ustala? b?dziemy w zale?no?ci od okresu koniecznego do realizacji celów Przetwarzania Państwa Danych Osobowych okre?lonych w niniejszej Polityce. Kopie Państwa Danych Osobowych mog? by? jednak przechowywane przez d?u?szy okres, je?eli b?dziemy do tego zobowi?zani na mocy obowi?zuj?cych przepisów prawa. Ponadto b?dziemy przechowywa? kopie Państwa Danych Osobowych w formie umo?liwiaj?cej identyfikacj? tak d?ugo, jak b?dzie to konieczne do ustalenia istnienia lub kszta?tu praw, ich wykonania, obrony lub dochodzenia.

Mo?emy Przetwarza? Państwa Dane Osobowe wykorzystuj?c Pliki Cookies i podobne technologie. Wi?cej informacji na ten temat znajd? Państwo w naszej Polityce o Plikach Cookie dost?pnej na stronie whitecase.com/cookie-policy 

Gdy odwiedzaj? Państwo nasz? Stron? Internetow? lub korzystaj? z Aplikacji, na Państwa urz?dzenie mog? by? wysy?ane Pliki Cookie lub takie Pliki Cookie (ju? umieszczone na Państwa urz?dzeniu) mog? by? z niego odczytywane, z zastrze?eniem ka?dorazowego uzyskania od Państwa na to zgody, o ile jest ona wymagana zgodnie z obowi?zuj?cymi przepisami. Pliki Cookie s?u?? nam do zapisywania informacji o Państwa urz?dzeniu, wyszukiwarce i, w niektórych przypadkach, Państwa preferencjach oraz przyzwyczajeniach zwi?zanych z przegl?daniem witryn. Przetwarzanie Państwa Danych Osobowych przy u?yciu Plików Cookie i podobnych technologii odbywa si? zgodnie z nasz? 中乙完整积分榜Polityk? Cookie中乙完整积分榜.

Mo?emy Przetwarza? Państwa Dane Osobowe w celu przekazywania Państwu informacji o potencjalnie interesuj?cych Państwa aspektach naszej dzia?alno?ci. W ka?dym momencie mog? Państwo bez jakichkolwiek kosztów zrezygnowa? z otrzymywania takich informacji.

Państwa Dane Osobowe mog? by? równie? przetwarzane przez nas w celu kontaktowania si? z Państwem mailowo, telefonicznie, w formie bezpo?redniej korespondencji listownej lub w innej formie, w celu przekazania Państwu informacji o aspektach naszej dzia?alno?ci, które mog? Państwa zainteresowa? (o ile wyrazili Państwo wol? zapoznania si? z takimi informacjami). W przypadku ?wiadczenia Państwu pomocy prawnej, mo?emy wysy?a? Państwu informacje o naszej dzia?alno?ci oraz inne potencjalnie interesuj?ce Państwa informacje, korzystaj?c z przekazanych przez Państwa danych kontaktowych i zawsze zgodnie z obowi?zuj?cymi przepisami prawa.

Mog? Państwo zrezygnowa? z otrzymywania powy?szych informacji w dowolnym momencie, klikaj?c link s?u??cy do anulowania subskrypcji zawarty w ka?dej naszej wiadomo?ci zawieraj?cej takie informacje. Po anulowaniu subskrypcji nie b?dziemy przesy?a? ju? Państwu dalszych takich informacji, ale mo?emy nadal kontaktowa? si? z Państwem w zakresie niezb?dnym do ?wiadczenia na rzecz Państwa pomocy prawnej.

  • 中乙完整积分榜W?a?ciwa Jurysdykcja中乙完整积分榜” oznacza jurysdykcj? formalnie wskazan? przez Komisj? Europejsk? jako zapewniaj?c? odpowiedni poziom ochrony Danych Osobowych.
  • ?中乙完整积分榜Aplikacja中乙完整积分榜” oznacza dowoln?, udost?pnion? przez nas aplikacj? (w tym aplikacje udost?pniane przez nas za po?rednictwem repozytoriów lub sklepów prowadzonych przez dostawców zewn?trznych lub w dowolny inny sposób).
  • 中乙完整积分榜?Administrator Danych中乙完整积分榜” oznacza podmiot decyduj?cy o sposobie i celach Przetwarzania Danych Osobowych.
  •  ?中乙完整积分榜Plik中乙完整积分榜 中乙完整积分榜Cookie中乙完整积分榜” oznacza ma?y plik wysy?any na Państwa urz?dzenie w trakcie wizyty na stronie internetowej (w tym na naszych Stronach Internetowych). W niniejszej Polityce odniesienie do ?Pliku Cookie” obejmuje analogiczne pliki takie jak pliki typu web beacon lub tzw. czyste pliki GIF.
  •  ?中乙完整积分榜Organ Ochrony Danych Osobowych中乙完整积分榜” oznacza niezale?ny organ publiczny, który z mocy prawa nadzoruje przestrzeganie obowi?zuj?cych przepisów o ochronie danych osobowych (w Polsce jest nim Prezes Urz?du Ochrony Danych Osobowych – PUODO).
  • ?中乙完整积分榜EOG中乙完整积分榜” oznacza Europejski Obszar Gospodarczy (wszystkie państwa cz?onkowskie Unii Europejskiej oraz Norwegia, Liechtenstein i Islandia).
  •  ?中乙完整积分榜Dane Osobowe中乙完整积分榜” oznaczaj? informacje dotycz?ce dowolnej osoby lub takie, za pomoc? których mo?na j? po?rednio lub bezpo?rednio zidentyfikowa?, w szczególno?ci na podstawie identyfikatora takiego jak imi? i nazwisko, numer identyfikacyjny, dane o lokalizacji, identyfikator internetowy lub jeden b?d? kilka szczególnych czynników okre?laj?cych fizyczn?, fizjologiczn?, genetyczn?, psychiczn?, ekonomiczn?, kulturow? lub spo?eczn? to?samo?? osoby fizycznej;
  • ?中乙完整积分榜Przetwarza?中乙完整积分榜”, “中乙完整积分榜Przetwarzanie中乙完整积分榜” lub “中乙完整积分榜Przetworzony中乙完整积分榜” oznacza wszelkie czynno?ci wykonywane na danych osobowych w sposób zautomatyzowany lub niezautomatyzowany, takie jak zbieranie, utrwalanie, organizowanie, porz?dkowanie, przechowywanie, adaptowanie lub modyfikowanie, pobieranie, przegl?danie, wykorzystywanie, ujawnianie przez przesy?anie, rozpowszechnianie lub innego rodzaju ich udost?pnianie, dopasowanie lub ??czenie, ograniczanie, usuwanie lub niszczenie.
  • ?中乙完整积分榜Podmiot Przetwarzaj?cy Dane中乙完整积分榜” oznacza osob? lub podmiot, który przetwarza Dane Osobowe w imieniu Administratora Danych (i nieb?d?cy pracownikiem Administratora Danych).
  • ?中乙完整积分榜Wra?liwe Dane Osobowe中乙完整积分榜” oznaczaj? Dane Osobowe dotycz?ce rasy lub pochodzenia, pogl?dów politycznych, pogl?dów religijnych lub filozoficznych, przynale?no?ci do zwi?zków zawodowych, zdrowia fizycznego i psychicznego, ?ycia seksualnego, faktycznie lub rzekomo pope?nionych przest?pstw i kar, krajowego numeru identyfikacyjnego lub wszelkie inne informacje, które zgodnie z obowi?zuj?cym prawem mog? by? uznawane za dane wra?liwe.
  • ?中乙完整积分榜Strona Internetowa中乙完整积分榜” oznacza dowoln? stron? internetow? administrowan? lub prowadzon? przez nas lub w naszym imieniu.
  • ?中乙完整积分榜Standardowe Klauzule Umowne中乙完整积分榜” oznacza wzory postanowień dotycz?cych przekazywania danych przyj?te przez Komisj? Europejsk? lub przyj?te przez Organ Ochrony Danych Osobowych i zatwierdzone przez Komisj? Europejsk?, dla celów przekazywania danych poza terytorium EOG.

White & Case LLP, White & Case (Europe) LLP and White & Case (International) LLP (together, the "White & Case UK LLPs") are limited liability partnerships registered in England and Wales under, respectively, numbers OC324340, OC300102 and OC333623 with a registered office at 5 Old Broad Street, London EC2N 1DW. The White & Case UK LLPs are authorised and regulated by the Solicitors Regulation Authority ("SRA") under, respectively, numbers 449150, 437117 and 472817. The SRA's Rules can be found in its Code of Conduct, available through the following link, 中乙完整积分榜SRA Code of Conduct.

The term "partner", on this website and generally, means a member of a White & Case UK LLP, or a consultant or employee with equivalent standing and qualifications. A list of the members of the White & Case UK LLPs and their professional qualifications is available for inspection at the registered office.

We are not authorised by the Financial Conduct Authority (“FCA”). However, we are included on the register maintained by the FCA so that we can carry on insurance distribution activity, which is broadly the advising on, selling and administration of insurance contracts. This part of our business, including arrangements for complaints or redress if something goes wrong, is regulated by the SRA. This register can be accessed via the FCA website at https://www.fca.org.uk/firms/financial-services-register.

If we provide a service which includes the carrying on of an insurance distribution activity, we will do so as an ancillary insurance intermediary. However, where we do carry on insurance distribution activities, ordinarily these are limited to arranging contracts of insurance.

We can also undertake certain activities in relation to other investments which are limited in scope and incidental to our legal services or which may reasonably be regarded as a necessary part of our legal services.

The Interest Policy (the "Policy") sets out the interest payment and banking arrangements that apply to money held by the London office of White & Case LLP on behalf of clients ("client money").

References in this Policy to "White & Case LLP" or "the Firm" are to White & Case LLP, a limited liability partnership with registered number OC324340 and registered office at 5 Old Broad Street, London EC2N 1DW.

The principal objective of this Policy is to achieve what White & Case LLP believes is a fair outcome for both the client and the Firm in relation to interest payments on client money, having regard to the particular circumstances and purpose for which such client money is held by the Firm.

When White & Case LLP receives client money, it will be paid into a general client account with NatWest Bank (a member of the Royal Bank of Scotland Group) which is the Firm's primary banker for client money (the "general client account").

The rate of interest on client money held in the general client account is in line with NatWest published rates on its client deposit manager accounts.

Interest is paid by NatWest Bank to White & Case LLP on the aggregate of all client money held in the general client account, is for the benefit of White & Case LLP and will be applied by White & Case LLP to client money in accordance with this Policy.

Interest on client money held in the general client account will be at a reasonable rate determined by the Firm and applied in accordance with a client’s instructions where it is agreed by the Firm and a client that interest will be paid to that client. In the absence of such instructions, interest will be applied to the balance on closure of the matter for which the client money was held.

Interest on client money held in the general client account will not be applied or paid to a client if the interest calculated on the balance held for that client over the entire period is less than ?50.

Client money may be transferred from the general client account to a designated deposit account by White & Case LLP (subject to a ?1,000,000 minimum) or on client request in order to achieve a better rate of interest where it is appropriate to do so, having regard to the particular circumstances.

The rates of interest on a designated deposit account will be set at the rate negotiated by White & Case LLP with that particular bank.

All interest on client money held in a designated deposit account is for the benefit of the client and interest can be paid monthly, quarterly or on closure, as agreed with the client.

Any trust money held by the Firm will be placed either in the general client account or in a designated deposit account and will be subject to the interest terms applicable to those accounts as set out in this Policy.

Any client money held in a joint account by White & Case LLP with another account holder will be held in a designated deposit account and subject to the interest terms applicable to such account as set out in this Policy, unless otherwise agreed.

White & Case LLP will ensure that client money is placed with a clearing bank which is authorised by the Financial Services Authority to accept deposits, and is held at a branch or head office in England and Wales, unless the Firm is instructed to hold the funds elsewhere.

All client money, whether held in the general client account or a designated deposit account, will be held on instant access terms unless otherwise instructed by and agreed with the client. This is consistent with the purpose for which client money will be held, namely as a necessary part of the retainer and on a short term basis in order to facilitate a transaction related to the matter on which the Firm has been retained by the client (for example, payment of filing fees). Accordingly, clients are unlikely to receive as much interest on client money as might have been obtained had the client invested the funds itself.

The Financial Services Compensation Scheme (FSCS) operates a deposit protection scheme providing up to ?85,000 for an eligible claimant in the event of a bank failure. If the bank in which White & Case LLP holds client money should fail, the Firm will, subject to a client meeting the eligibility criteria, apply to the FSCS on the client’s behalf for compensation. The Firm is required to obtain client consent before disclosing certain account information to the FSCS, including the client’s full name and address. The FSCS will not pay compensation to an eligible claimant unless the claimant has been properly identified to the FSCS.

The Firm will not be liable to a client for any loss, damage, cost or claim suffered or incurred in connection with client money held by White & Case LLP as a result of any act, omission, fraud, delay, negligence, insolvency or default of any bank, financial institution, clearing or payments system, nor as a result of any decision taken by the FSCS (including non-payment of compensation).

Our 2019 gender pay gap report is available here.

Our 2018 gender pay gap report is available here.